festival of life chicago music awards irawma caribean festival chicago

OTHERS TO BE ANNOUNCED LATER

last year line up:

2013 OFFICIAL PERFORMERS LINEUP

21st International Festival of Life (IFOL)
THURSDAY-SUNDAY July 4-7, 2013, Union Park, 1501 W. Randolph Street, Chicago, IL
         
21st  IFOL- INTERNATIONAL STAGE
Thursday, July 4, 2013-         
Third World - Int'l Reggae Superstars 8:30 PM      
Slique-Jay Adams- R& B 7:30pm      
Offical IFOl ceremony and greetings followed by Press Conference 7:00 PM      
Dub Dis and Devon Brown- Reggae Dancehall 6:15 PM      
G-Mar - R&B 5:45 PM      
Joyce Walker JK Connection- Jazz/Blues & More 5:00 PM      
Osezua and the Predator- Roots Reggae 4:15 PM      
Jesse White Tumblers 4:00 PM      
Baby J- Reggae 3:30 PM      
Musical interlude  12:noon      
         
Friday, July  5, 2013 - World Music Day        
Luciano- Reggae 8:30 PM      
Marshall Thompson Chi-Lites - Pop/R&B 7:30 PM      
Ikronik - Reggae 7:00 PM      
Pobre Fella Y Darey LaModa- Latin/Reggaeton 6:30 PM      
Twilite Jonez, Bunny Jackson, Donnie Silk & Di Mashine-Dance Party Showcase  5:45 PM      
Iffical Reggae Band 5:00 PM      
Rebelmann- Rock  4:30 PM      
Demi Lobo- Pop 4:00 PM      
Northrock 360 - Reggaeton/Latin 3:00 PM      
Rico Hampton- Michael Jackson- Tribute 2:30 PM      
Musical interlude  12:noon      
         
Saturday, July 6, 2013        
Inner Circle- "Bad Boys What You Gonna Do (COPS TV Show)" 8:30PM      
Lova Boy - Belize Star 7:30 PM      
Billy Branch and the Sons of Blues 6:30 PM      
Junior Marvin of Bob Marley and the Wailers Band 5:45 PM      
Indika Reggae Band 5:15 PM      
Carl Brown- Lovers Reggae 4:45 PM      
Dainjah Rus 4:20 PM      
Mae Ya Carter Ryan- Jazz 4:00 PM      
Dubtronic Kru- Reggae band 3:30PM      
Yung Star 3:00 PM      
Musical interlude  12:00 PM      
         
         
Sunday, July 7, 2013        
Sanchez- Reggae Star 8:30PM      
Harold Melvin's Blue Notes- R&B/Soul 7:15 PM      
Leon Colder0 6:00 PM      
Fred Baker & W.I. Dance Co. 5:30 PM      
Casper- Mr. C- Cha Cha Slide  5:00 PM      
Rasta  Kelly and the Lion Heights  4:30 PM      
Jon Locke 4:00 PM      
Honezty- Soca/Dancehall  3:30 PM      
 International Gospel mix  12:00noon      
         

 

Home * About us * Branding/Sponsorship * Tickets/Merchandise * Photo/Video Gallery * Contact
Performers * Map * Vendor info * Magazine * Press/Media * Soccer Registration *
Emerging Star Registration

Privacy Policy
Terms of Use